Подложки
MEMS процессы
Переработка
Аксессуары
Ресурсы
Компания
Магазин
100mm – 300mm Диапазон диаметров
< 0.2nm RMS Шероховатость поверхности
0.001 – 10,000 Ω·cm Диапазон удельного сопротивления
CZ · FZ · MCZ Методы выращивания
Закажите онлайн — просмотрите эту категорию в Магазин
Перейти в магазин
Prime-grade silicon wafer with iridescent thin-film reflection

Первичные кремниевые пластины приборного класса

Кремниевые пластины класса prime представляют собой высшую категорию качества монокристаллических кремниевых подложек в иерархии стандартов SEMI M1–M13. Каждая prime-пластина изготавливается из сверхчистого поликремниевого сырья (чистота 9N–11N) и проходит строгие процессы выращивания кристалла, резки, химико-механической полировки и очистки, чтобы соответствовать требованиям полупроводникового производства к чистоте, плоскостности и кристаллографическому совершенству.

Мировой рынок кремниевых пластин класса prime превысил 12 млрд долларов США в годовых поставках, что обусловлено неустанным спросом на логические, запоминающие, силовые и аналоговые ИС в дата-центрах, смартфонах, автомобильной электрификации и периферийных устройствах IoT. На передовых узлах CMOS (sub-5nm) одна prime-пластина должна обеспечивать число частиц менее 10 при 0.2μm и шероховатость поверхности менее 0.2nm RMS — спецификации, требующие исключительного контроля на каждом этапе производственной цепочки поставок.

В GINECHIP мы поставляем prime-пластины приборного класса, выращенные методами CZ, MCZ и FZ, во всех стандартных диаметрах от 100mm до 300mm. Каждая партия включает полный сертификат анализа (CoA) с документированием удельного сопротивления, толщины, TTV, bow, warp, шероховатости поверхности, числа частиц и содержания кислорода/углерода по стандартам SEMI и ASTM. Опции без COP с аргоновым отжигом, геттерирование поликремнием на обратной стороне и заказные ориентации off-cut доступны по запросу.

Методы выращивания кристаллов

Три различные технологии выращивания монокристаллов производят кремниевые пластины класса prime, каждая оптимизирована под разные требования к характеристикам приборов. Выбор правильного метода выращивания — самое значимое решение при задании спецификации подложки.

Most Common

CZ (Czochralski)

Melt-growth from a crucible — industry standard

Diameter 100mm – 300mm
O₂ Content 12 – 18 ppma
Resistivity 0.001 – 100 Ω·cm
Cost $ – $$

The workhorse of the semiconductor industry. A single-crystal seed is dipped into molten silicon and slowly pulled upward while rotating, producing ingots up to 300mm diameter and 2m+ length. High throughput, moderate oxygen content (12–18 ppma), and excellent cost efficiency for CMOS, logic, memory, and MEMS applications.

Controlled O₂

MCZ (Magnetic CZ)

Magnetic-field-stabilized Czochralski growth

Diameter 150mm – 300mm
O₂ Content 6 – 12 ppma
Resistivity 0.01 – 200 Ω·cm
Cost $$ – $$$

CZ growth with a strong horizontal magnetic field applied to the melt. The Lorentz force suppresses thermal convection, reducing oxygen incorporation by 30–50% and dramatically improving resistivity radial uniformity. Preferred for power semiconductors (IGBTs, MOSFETs) where precise oxygen control governs lifetime-killer behavior and for high-resistivity substrates used in RFICs.

Highest Purity

FZ (Float Zone)

Crucible-free zone-refining — ultimate purity

Diameter 100mm – 200mm
O₂ Content < 0.1 ppma
Resistivity 1 – 10,000+ Ω·cm
Cost $$$ – $$$$

A molten zone passes along a polycrystalline rod under RF induction in vacuum or inert gas, refining the silicon to extreme purity levels. No crucible contact means carbon and oxygen are below IR detection limits (< 0.1 ppma). Achieves the highest resistivity (up to 10,000+ Ω·cm) and longest minority carrier lifetimes (> 1,000 μs). Essential for high-voltage discrete power devices, photodiodes, RF substrates, and terahertz optics.

Сравнение классов: CZ vs MCZ vs FZ

Выбор между подложками CZ, MCZ и FZ зависит от требований целевого прибора к содержанию кислорода, диапазону удельного сопротивления, плотности дефектов и чувствительности к стоимости. В таблице ниже обобщены ключевые различия.

CZ (Чохральского)

Стандартное выращивание из расплава в кварцевом тигле. Умеренное содержание кислорода (12–18 ppma) обеспечивает полезное внутреннее геттерирование металлических загрязнений. Экономично при всех диаметрах до 300mm.

Оптимально для: CMOS, логика O₂: 12–18 ppma

FZ (зонная плавка)

Выращивание без тигля с уровнями примесей ниже предела ИК-детектирования. Наивысшее удельное сопротивление (> 10 kΩ·cm), наибольшее время жизни носителей (> 1,000 μs) и наименьшее содержание кислорода (< 0.1 ppma).

Оптимально для: высоковольтные силовые, RF O₂: < 0.1 ppma

Prime-пластины без COP и с отжигом

Частицы кристаллического происхождения (COPs) — это наномасштабные вакансионные агрегатные пустоты, образующиеся при выращивании кристалла CZ, диаметром от 30nm до 200nm. Когда эти пустоты пересекают полированную поверхность пластины, при лазерной инспекции они выглядят как светорассеивающие события, неотличимые от настоящих поверхностных частиц, что вызывает ложный подсчёт дефектов и снижает выход по целостности подзатворного оксида (GOI) в передовых процессах CMOS.

Для решения этой проблемы GINECHIP предлагает prime-пластины с аргоновым отжигом в соответствии с SEMI M78. Высокотемпературный отжиг (≥ 1,200°C) в атмосфере аргона или водорода растворяет COPs в приповерхностной области (обычно на глубине 3–10μm), создавая зону, свободную от COP, при этом сохраняя объёмные выделения кислорода для внутреннего геттерирования глубже в пластине. Эта обработка необходима для слоёв приборов, требующих толщины подзатворного оксида менее 3nm на технологических узлах sub-28nm.

Технические характеристики

ПараметрДоступный диапазон / значения
Growth Method CZ (Czochralski), FZ (Float Zone), MCZ (Magnetic CZ)
Diameter 100mm (4″), 125mm (5″), 150mm (6″), 200mm (8″), 300mm (12″)
Dopant Type N-type (Phosphorus, Arsenic, Antimony) / P-type (Boron)
Resistivity Range 0.001 – 10,000 Ω·cm (application-dependent)
Crystal Orientation 〈100〉, 〈111〉, 〈110〉 (off-cut ±0.5° to ±4° on request)
Oxygen Content 12 – 18 ppma (ASTM F121-80), tailored for internal gettering
Carbon Content ≤ 0.1 ppma (ASTM F1319), ultra-low for power devices
Thickness Range 200μm – 1,000μm+ (SEMI M1–M13 standard thicknesses)
Thickness Tolerance ±5μm (200mm), ±10μm (300mm), ±15μm (smaller diameters)
TTV (Total Thickness Variation) ≤ 2μm (200mm), ≤ 3μm (300mm, GBIR per SEMI M1)
Bow / Warp ≤ 20μm Bow, ≤ 25μm Warp (200mm); ≤ 30μm Bow, ≤ 40μm Warp (300mm)
Surface Roughness (AFM RMS) < 0.2nm (1×1μm scan) — Epi-Ready finish
Polish Type SSP (Single-Side Polished) / DSP (Double-Side Polished)
Edge Profile SEMI standard: Round, T-Edge, or E-Edge per diameter
Particles @ 0.2μm ≤ 10 particles (SEMI M53, laser surface scan)
COP-Free Option Argon or Hydrogen annealed — near-zero COPs in near-surface region
Backside Treatment Etched, polished, or poly-silicon back-seal for gettering
Laser Mark SEMI M12/M13 compliant: soft-mark on front or back side
Flat / Notch Per SEMI M1: primary/secondary flats or single notch (200mm/300mm)
Warp Control Edge-Grip or conventional polishing for ultra-flat requirements
Packaging Class 100 cleanroom vacuum-sealed cassette or single-wafer shippers
Compliance SEMI M1–M13, SEMI M53, RoHS, REACH

Применения и рыночные сегменты

🧠

CMOS Logic & Memory

The backbone of the USD 550B semiconductor industry. Prime CZ wafers serve as starting substrates for microprocessors, DRAM, NAND flash, and SoCs at nodes from 180nm to sub-3nm. Tight particle and surface specifications ensure photolithography yield at advanced nodes.

⚙️

MEMS & Sensors

Micro-electromechanical systems rely on precisely specified CZ wafers for inertial sensors (accelerometers, gyroscopes), pressure sensors, microphones, and micro-mirrors. DSP wafers with controlled TTV are critical for DRIE etch-through processes and wafer-bonding compatibility.

⚡

Power Devices

IGBTs, super-junction MOSFETs, SiC-on-Si epitaxy, and high-voltage diodes demand FZ wafers with resistivity exceeding 1,000 Ω·cm and ultra-low oxygen. MCZ substrates provide the controlled oxygen environment required for optimal lifetime engineering in high-speed power switches.

📷

CMOS Image Sensors (CIS)

Prime wafers with epitaxial silicon layers on heavily-doped substrates provide the gettering capacity and low dark-current characteristics essential for smartphone, automotive, and industrial image sensors. Epi-ready surface quality with sub-0.2nm RMS roughness ensures defect-free epitaxial growth.

〰️

Analog / Mixed-Signal

Precision analog ICs — operational amplifiers, ADCs, DACs, voltage references — require wafers with tight resistivity tolerance and minimal dopant striations. FZ substrates with exceptional radial uniformity are preferred for high-performance analog where matching is critical.

💡

Silicon Photonics & Optics

FZ high-resistivity silicon provides the low-loss, low-dispersion optical medium for silicon photonic integrated circuits operating from 1.1μm to 6μm. CZ wafers are used for wafer-level optics, diffractive elements, and structured surfaces in consumer and industrial photonics.

Метрология и обеспечение качества

Каждая партия prime-пластин характеризуется с помощью многотехнологичного протокола метрологии на сертифицированных по ISO 9001:2015 производствах. С каждой поставкой предоставляется полный сертификат анализа (CoA) с документированием всех измеренных параметров.

Four-Point Probe / Eddy Current Resistivity mapping (25-point, 49-point, or full-wafer 121-point maps) per ASTM F84 and SEMI MF673. Confirms radial uniformity < ±5% for prime-grade material.
FTIR Spectroscopy ASTM F121-80 for interstitial oxygen and ASTM F1319 for substitutional carbon. Sub-ppma detection limits for FZ wafers; precise O₂ measurement for internal gettering optimization in CZ.
AFM Surface Roughness Atomic force microscopy over 1×1μm and 10×10μm scan areas. Epi-ready surface guaranteed < 0.2nm RMS; data included in Certificate of Analysis.
Laser Surface Particle Scan KLA-Tencor Surfscan or equivalent per SEMI M53. Standard specification: ≤ 10 particles at 0.2μm diameter. Tighter specs (≤ 5 @ 0.16μm) available for advanced nodes.
GOI / Secco Etch for COPs Gate oxide integrity testing and preferential etching to quantify crystal-originated particles (COPs). Argon-annealed wafers per SEMI M78 with near-zero COPs in the denuded zone.
TTV / Bow / Warp Interferometry Full-wafer topography via Tropel or equivalent grazing-incidence interferometry. TTV < 2μm, Bow < 20μm, Warp < 25μm standard for 200mm prime wafers.
X-Ray Topography Slip-line and dislocation imaging for bulk crystal quality verification. Used as incoming QA for epitaxial growth and high-thermal-budget processes.
SPV Minority Carrier Lifetime Surface photovoltage measurement of minority carrier diffusion length and lifetime — critical for power device wafers where τ > 100μs is specified.

Нужны prime-пластины для вашей фабрики?

Укажите ваш диаметр, метод выращивания (CZ/MCZ/FZ), тип легирующей примеси, диапазон удельного сопротивления, ориентацию и количество — наши специалисты по подложкам предоставят подробное коммерческое предложение с данными метрологии и сроком поставки в течение 24 часов.

ISO 9001:2015 SEMI M1–M13 Соответствие SEMI M53 RoHS / REACH