מצעים
תהליכי MEMS
עיבוד מחדש
אביזרים
משאבים
חברה
חנות
100mm – 300mm טווח קוטר
< 0.2nm RMS חספוס פני שטח
0.001 – 10,000 Ω·cm טווח התנגדות סגולית
CZ · FZ · MCZ שיטות גידול
הזמינו אונליין — עיינו בקטגוריה זו ב חנות
עיין בחנות
Prime-grade silicon wafer with iridescent thin-film reflection

פרוסות סיליקון ראשיות בדרגת התקן

פרוסות סיליקון בדרגת פריים מייצגות את סיווג האיכות הגבוה ביותר של מצעי סיליקון חד-גבישיים בהיררכיית התקנים SEMI M1–M13. כל פרוסת פריים מיוצרת מחומר גלם פוליסיליקון בטוהר על (טוהר 9N–11N) ועוברת תהליכי גידול גביש, חיתוך פרוסות, ליטוש כימי-מכני וניקוי קפדניים, כדי לעמוד בדרישות הניקיון, השטיחות והשלמות הגבישית המחמירות של ייצור התקנים מוליכים למחצה.

שוק פרוסות הסיליקון בדרגת פריים העולמי חצה 12 מיליארד דולר במשלוחים שנתיים, מונע מהביקוש הבלתי פוסק ל-IC לוגיים, זיכרון, הספק ואנלוגיים במרכזי נתונים, סמארטפונים, חשמול רכב והתקני קצה IoT. בצמתי CMOS מתקדמים (sub-5nm), פרוסת פריים בודדת חייבת לשמור על ספירת חלקיקים מתחת ל-10 ב-0.2μm ועל חספוס פני שטח מתחת ל-0.2nm RMS — מפרטים הדורשים שליטה יוצאת דופן בכל שלב בשרשרת האספקה.

ב-GINECHIP אנו מספקים פרוסות פריים בדרגת התקן הגדלות בשיטות CZ, MCZ ו-FZ בכל הקטרים הסטנדרטיים מ-100mm עד 300mm. כל אצווה כוללת תעודת ניתוח מלאה (CoA) המתעדת התנגדות סגולית, עובי, TTV, בואו, ווארפ, חספוס פני שטח, ספירת חלקיקים ותכולת חמצן/פחמן לפי תקני SEMI ו-ASTM. אפשרויות נטולות COP עם אניל בארגון, גטור פוליסיליקון בצד אחורי ואוריינטציות off-cut מותאמות זמינות לפי בקשה.

שיטות גידול גבישים

שלוש טכנולוגיות גידול חד-גבישי נפרדות מייצרות פרוסות סיליקון בדרגת פריים, כל אחת מותאמת לדרישות ביצועים שונות של התקנים. בחירת שיטת הגידול הנכונה היא ההחלטה בעלת ההשפעה הרבה ביותר במפרט המצע.

Most Common

CZ (Czochralski)

Melt-growth from a crucible — industry standard

Diameter 100mm – 300mm
O₂ Content 12 – 18 ppma
Resistivity 0.001 – 100 Ω·cm
Cost $ – $$

The workhorse of the semiconductor industry. A single-crystal seed is dipped into molten silicon and slowly pulled upward while rotating, producing ingots up to 300mm diameter and 2m+ length. High throughput, moderate oxygen content (12–18 ppma), and excellent cost efficiency for CMOS, logic, memory, and MEMS applications.

Controlled O₂

MCZ (Magnetic CZ)

Magnetic-field-stabilized Czochralski growth

Diameter 150mm – 300mm
O₂ Content 6 – 12 ppma
Resistivity 0.01 – 200 Ω·cm
Cost $$ – $$$

CZ growth with a strong horizontal magnetic field applied to the melt. The Lorentz force suppresses thermal convection, reducing oxygen incorporation by 30–50% and dramatically improving resistivity radial uniformity. Preferred for power semiconductors (IGBTs, MOSFETs) where precise oxygen control governs lifetime-killer behavior and for high-resistivity substrates used in RFICs.

Highest Purity

FZ (Float Zone)

Crucible-free zone-refining — ultimate purity

Diameter 100mm – 200mm
O₂ Content < 0.1 ppma
Resistivity 1 – 10,000+ Ω·cm
Cost $$$ – $$$$

A molten zone passes along a polycrystalline rod under RF induction in vacuum or inert gas, refining the silicon to extreme purity levels. No crucible contact means carbon and oxygen are below IR detection limits (< 0.1 ppma). Achieves the highest resistivity (up to 10,000+ Ω·cm) and longest minority carrier lifetimes (> 1,000 μs). Essential for high-voltage discrete power devices, photodiodes, RF substrates, and terahertz optics.

השוואת דרגות: CZ מול MCZ מול FZ

הבחירה בין מצעי CZ, MCZ ו-FZ תלויה בדרישות התקן היעד לתכולת חמצן, טווח התנגדות סגולית, צפיפות פגמים ורגישות לעלות. הטבלה שלהלן מסכמת את הגורמים המבדילים העיקריים.

CZ (צ׳וכרלסקי)

גידול מתוך נוזל תקני בכור Quartz. תכולת חמצן מתונה (12–18 ppma) מספקת גטור פנימי מועיל של מזהמים מתכתיים. כלכלי בכל הקטרים עד 300mm.

מתאים במיוחד ל: CMOS, לוגיקה O₂: 12–18 ppma

FZ (אזור צף)

גידול ללא כור עם רמות זיהומים מתחת לגבול גילוי IR. התנגדות סגולית גבוהה ביותר (> 10 kΩ·cm), זמן חיים ממוצע של נושאים ארוך ביותר (> 1,000 μs) ותכולת חמצן נמוכה ביותר (< 0.1 ppma).

מתאים במיוחד ל: הספק HV, RF O₂: < 0.1 ppma

פרוסות פריים נטולות COP ואניל

חלקיקים ממקור גבישי (COPs) הם חללים אגרגטיים בקנה מידה ננומטרי הנוצרים במהלך גידול גביש CZ — בקוטר שבין 30nm ל-200nm. כאשר חללים אלה חותכים את משטח הפרוסה המלוטשת, הם מופיעים בבדיקת לייזר כאירועי פיזור אור שאינם ניתנים להבחנה מחלקיקי שטח אמיתיים, וגורמים לספירת פגמים שגויה הפוגעת בתפוקת שלמות תחמוצת השער (GOI) בתהליכי CMOS מתקדמים.

כדי לטפל בכך, GINECHIP מציעה פרוסות פריים עם אניל בארגון לפי SEMI M78. אניל בטמפרטורה גבוהה (≥ 1,200°C) בסביבת ארגון או מימן ממיס COPs באזור הסמוך לפני השטח (בדרך כלל בעומק 3–10μm), ומייצר אזור נקי נטול COP תוך שימור משקעי חמצן נפחיים לגטור פנימי בעומק הפרוסה. טיפול זה חיוני לשכבות התקן הדורשות עובי תחמוצת שער מתחת ל-3nm בצמתי טכנולוגיה sub-28nm.

מפרטים טכניים

פרמטרטווח / ערכים זמינים
Growth Method CZ (Czochralski), FZ (Float Zone), MCZ (Magnetic CZ)
Diameter 100mm (4″), 125mm (5″), 150mm (6″), 200mm (8″), 300mm (12″)
Dopant Type N-type (Phosphorus, Arsenic, Antimony) / P-type (Boron)
Resistivity Range 0.001 – 10,000 Ω·cm (application-dependent)
Crystal Orientation 〈100〉, 〈111〉, 〈110〉 (off-cut ±0.5° to ±4° on request)
Oxygen Content 12 – 18 ppma (ASTM F121-80), tailored for internal gettering
Carbon Content ≤ 0.1 ppma (ASTM F1319), ultra-low for power devices
Thickness Range 200μm – 1,000μm+ (SEMI M1–M13 standard thicknesses)
Thickness Tolerance ±5μm (200mm), ±10μm (300mm), ±15μm (smaller diameters)
TTV (Total Thickness Variation) ≤ 2μm (200mm), ≤ 3μm (300mm, GBIR per SEMI M1)
Bow / Warp ≤ 20μm Bow, ≤ 25μm Warp (200mm); ≤ 30μm Bow, ≤ 40μm Warp (300mm)
Surface Roughness (AFM RMS) < 0.2nm (1×1μm scan) — Epi-Ready finish
Polish Type SSP (Single-Side Polished) / DSP (Double-Side Polished)
Edge Profile SEMI standard: Round, T-Edge, or E-Edge per diameter
Particles @ 0.2μm ≤ 10 particles (SEMI M53, laser surface scan)
COP-Free Option Argon or Hydrogen annealed — near-zero COPs in near-surface region
Backside Treatment Etched, polished, or poly-silicon back-seal for gettering
Laser Mark SEMI M12/M13 compliant: soft-mark on front or back side
Flat / Notch Per SEMI M1: primary/secondary flats or single notch (200mm/300mm)
Warp Control Edge-Grip or conventional polishing for ultra-flat requirements
Packaging Class 100 cleanroom vacuum-sealed cassette or single-wafer shippers
Compliance SEMI M1–M13, SEMI M53, RoHS, REACH

יישומים ופלחי שוק

🧠

CMOS Logic & Memory

The backbone of the USD 550B semiconductor industry. Prime CZ wafers serve as starting substrates for microprocessors, DRAM, NAND flash, and SoCs at nodes from 180nm to sub-3nm. Tight particle and surface specifications ensure photolithography yield at advanced nodes.

⚙️

MEMS & Sensors

Micro-electromechanical systems rely on precisely specified CZ wafers for inertial sensors (accelerometers, gyroscopes), pressure sensors, microphones, and micro-mirrors. DSP wafers with controlled TTV are critical for DRIE etch-through processes and wafer-bonding compatibility.

⚡

Power Devices

IGBTs, super-junction MOSFETs, SiC-on-Si epitaxy, and high-voltage diodes demand FZ wafers with resistivity exceeding 1,000 Ω·cm and ultra-low oxygen. MCZ substrates provide the controlled oxygen environment required for optimal lifetime engineering in high-speed power switches.

📷

CMOS Image Sensors (CIS)

Prime wafers with epitaxial silicon layers on heavily-doped substrates provide the gettering capacity and low dark-current characteristics essential for smartphone, automotive, and industrial image sensors. Epi-ready surface quality with sub-0.2nm RMS roughness ensures defect-free epitaxial growth.

〰️

Analog / Mixed-Signal

Precision analog ICs — operational amplifiers, ADCs, DACs, voltage references — require wafers with tight resistivity tolerance and minimal dopant striations. FZ substrates with exceptional radial uniformity are preferred for high-performance analog where matching is critical.

💡

Silicon Photonics & Optics

FZ high-resistivity silicon provides the low-loss, low-dispersion optical medium for silicon photonic integrated circuits operating from 1.1μm to 6μm. CZ wafers are used for wafer-level optics, diffractive elements, and structured surfaces in consumer and industrial photonics.

מטרולוגיה והבטחת איכות

כל אצוות פרוסות פריים מאופיינת בפרוטוקול מטרולוגיה רב-טכנולוגי במתקנים בהסמכת ISO 9001:2015. תעודת ניתוח מקיפה (CoA) המתעדת את כל הפרמטרים הנמדדים מסופקת עם כל משלוח.

Four-Point Probe / Eddy Current Resistivity mapping (25-point, 49-point, or full-wafer 121-point maps) per ASTM F84 and SEMI MF673. Confirms radial uniformity < ±5% for prime-grade material.
FTIR Spectroscopy ASTM F121-80 for interstitial oxygen and ASTM F1319 for substitutional carbon. Sub-ppma detection limits for FZ wafers; precise O₂ measurement for internal gettering optimization in CZ.
AFM Surface Roughness Atomic force microscopy over 1×1μm and 10×10μm scan areas. Epi-ready surface guaranteed < 0.2nm RMS; data included in Certificate of Analysis.
Laser Surface Particle Scan KLA-Tencor Surfscan or equivalent per SEMI M53. Standard specification: ≤ 10 particles at 0.2μm diameter. Tighter specs (≤ 5 @ 0.16μm) available for advanced nodes.
GOI / Secco Etch for COPs Gate oxide integrity testing and preferential etching to quantify crystal-originated particles (COPs). Argon-annealed wafers per SEMI M78 with near-zero COPs in the denuded zone.
TTV / Bow / Warp Interferometry Full-wafer topography via Tropel or equivalent grazing-incidence interferometry. TTV < 2μm, Bow < 20μm, Warp < 25μm standard for 200mm prime wafers.
X-Ray Topography Slip-line and dislocation imaging for bulk crystal quality verification. Used as incoming QA for epitaxial growth and high-thermal-budget processes.
SPV Minority Carrier Lifetime Surface photovoltage measurement of minority carrier diffusion length and lifetime — critical for power device wafers where τ > 100μs is specified.

צריך פרוסות פריים לפאב שלך?

ציינו את הקוטר, שיטת הגידול (CZ/MCZ/FZ), סוג המאלח, טווח ההתנגדות הסגולית, האוריינטציה והכמות — מומחי המצעים שלנו יספקו הצעת מחיר מפורטת עם נתוני מטרולוגיה וזמן אספקה בתוך 24 שעות.

ISO 9001:2015 SEMI M1–M13 תואם SEMI M53 RoHS / REACH